Back to top
PhytoCellTec Symphytum
PhytoCellTec Symphytum

PhytoCellTec Symphytum

PhytoCellTec Symphytum Specification

  • Storage
  • Store in a cool dry place in tightly sealed containers
  • Usage
  • Used as an active ingredient in anti-aging skincare and regenerative cosmetics
  • HS Code
  • 2937.99
  • Refractive Rate
  • Not available
  • Application
  • Cosmetic formulations skin regeneration products
  • Appearance
  • Off-white to light beige powder
  • Ph Level
  • 5.0 - 5.5
  • CAS No
  • Not available
  • Physical Form
  • Powder
  • EINECS No
  • Not available
  • Molecular Formula
  • Not available
  • Poisonous
  • NO
  • Properties
  • Promotes cell regeneration hydrates skin and reduces signs of aging
  • Solubility
  • Soluble in water and ethanol
  • Grade
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • Shape
  • Amorphous
  • Density
  • Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • Smell
  • Neutral
  • Ingredients
  • Plant stem cell extract derived from Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey)
  • Purity
  • High purity
  • Shelf Life
  • 24 months from the date of manufacture when properly stored
  • Molecular Weight
  • Not available
 
 

About PhytoCellTec Symphytum

PhytoCellTec Symphytum

Trade Name

INCI/CTFA Name

Benefits/Applications

PhytoCellTec Symphytum

Symphytum Officinale Callus Culture Extract (and) Isomalt (and) Lecithin (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Aqua/Water

PhytoCellTec Symphytum is a novel Isomalt based granulate/powder containing Symphytum stem cell culture extract to protect skin stem cells.It can boost and improve the skin renewal from the deepest layers of the epidermis during aging . Consequently , PhytoCellTec Symphytum prevents the age related thinning of the epidermis and ensures that the skin remains smooth.

 


FAQs of PhytoCellTec Symphytum:


Q: What is the physical form of PhytoCellTec Symphytum?

A: PhytoCellTec Symphytum is in powder form.

Q: What applications is PhytoCellTec Symphytum suitable for?

A: PhytoCellTec Symphytum is used in cosmetic formulations for skin regeneration products.

Q: How should PhytoCellTec Symphytum be stored?

A: PhytoCellTec Symphytum should be stored in a cool dry place in tightly sealed containers.

Q: What are the properties of PhytoCellTec Symphytum?

A: PhytoCellTec Symphytum promotes cell regeneration, hydrates skin, and reduces signs of aging.

Q: What is the shelf life of PhytoCellTec Symphytum?

A: The shelf life of PhytoCellTec Symphytum is 24 months from the date of manufacture when properly stored.

Q: Is PhytoCellTec Symphytum a poisonous substance?

A: No, PhytoCellTec Symphytum is not poisonous.

Q: What is the purity level of PhytoCellTec Symphytum?

A: PhytoCellTec Symphytum is of high purity.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Anti Ageing Anti Wrinkle Category

Lipex Shea Tris

Lipex Shea Tris

Ph Level : Neutral

Appearance : White to offwhite

Application : Other , Personal care formulations such as creams lotions and balms

Usage : Used for moisturizing and emollient properties in skin and hair care products

Storage : Other, Store in a cool dry place away from direct sunlight

Physical Form : Other, Soft solid or paste

Nano-Lipobelle DN CoQ10 oA

Nano-Lipobelle DN CoQ10 oA

Ph Level : 5.57.5

Appearance : Yellow to orange emulsion

Application : Skin care antiaging formulations cosmetics, Other

Usage : Topical application included in serums creams and emulsions

Storage : Other, Store in a cool dry place away from direct sunlight

Physical Form : Other, Yellowish to orange liquid suspension

MAXnolia

MAXnolia

Ph Level : 7.0

Appearance : Clear liquid

Application : Other , Cosmetic formulations skincare products

Usage : Used in lotions creams and serums for hydration and skin enhancement

Storage : Other, Store in a cool dry place away from direct sunlight

Physical Form : Transparent liquid, Other

Ameliox

Ameliox

Ph Level : 5.57.0

Appearance : Clear to slightly yellowish liquid

Application : Other , Antiaging skin care products

Usage : Used as a cosmetic ingredient to reduce oxidative stress and glycation in skin

Storage : Other, Store in a cool dry place away from direct sunlight

Physical Form : Other, Clear to slightly yellowish liquid



trade india member
Forecast Chemicals All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.