Back to top

Antisebum PAD

Antisebum PAD
Antisebum PAD
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 01
Product Description

Antisebum PAD

INCI/CTFA Name

Benefits/Applications

Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate

Antisebum PAD is a new kind of Azelaic Acid derivative synthesized by Azelaic Acid and glycine.It is amphipathic, completely soluble in water, highly active in low concentration, extremely stable and it has strong whitening capacity,good compatibility and sebum normalizing effect.In addition, the glycine group makes it very exceptional in moisturising and skin elasticity improvement. Inhibits secretion of sebum and removes acne.Whitens skin by compitetively inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase.Enhances skin's ability to retain moisture,improves skin's elasticity.

 


A B ENTERPRISES
X


Forecast Chemicals All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.