Back to top

Akoline SL

Akoline SL
Akoline SL
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 04
Product Description

Akoline SL

INCI/CTFA Name

Benefits/Applications

Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate

Highly polar anionic O/W emulsifier (HLB 17). Stabilises liquid crystals. Releases lactic acid giving improved skin firmness and smoothness. Anionic emulsifier based on lactic acid. Improves skin elasticity and smoothness, contributes to the Natural Moisturising Factor. Can be used in skin care, hair care and make-up.

 


A B ENTERPRISES
X


Forecast Chemicals All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.