Back to top
Lipex CocoaSoft
Lipex CocoaSoft

Lipex CocoaSoft

Lipex CocoaSoft Specification

  • Shelf Life
  • Approximately 24 months when stored properly
  • HS Code
  • Not Available
  • Application
  • Used in skincare products such as lip balms body butters and creams
  • Appearance
  • Off-white to pale yellow soft solid
  • Poisonous
  • NO
  • Ph Level
  • Neutral (approximately 5-7)
  • Molecular Weight
  • Not Available
  • Molecular Formula
  • Not Available
  • CAS No
  • Not Available
  • Structural Formula
  • Not Available
  • Smell
  • Mild characteristic cocoa odor
  • Melting Point
  • 28-35°C
  • Density
  • 0.96 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • Refractive Rate
  • Not Applicable
  • Usage
  • Applied as an emollient and conditioning agent in cosmetic formulations
  • Solubility
  • Insoluble in water soluble in oils
  • Properties
  • Natural emollient with excellent spreadability and moisturizing properties
  • Shape
  • Blocks or bulk form
  • Physical Form
  • Soft wax-like solid
  • EINECS No
  • Not Available
  • Purity
  • 100% natural origin
  • Storage
  • Store in a cool dry place away from direct sunlight
  • Grade
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • Ingredients
  • Derived from natural cocoa butter and other lipids
  • Taste
  • Neutral with a slight cocoa-like note
 
 

About Lipex CocoaSoft

Lipex CocoaSoft

INCI/CTFA Name

Benefits/Applications

Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter

Lipex Cocoasoft is designed to bring the moisturising properties of cocoa butter to personal care formulations .It is compatible with other commonly used emollients and waxes, compared to the traditional butters.It contribute to luxurious and elegant skin feel in skin and lip care formulations.It gives high stability and long self life.

 


FAQs of Lipex CocoaSoft:


Q: What is the storage recommendation for Lipex CocoaSoft?

A: Store Lipex CocoaSoft in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight.

Q: What is the application of Lipex CocoaSoft?

A: Lipex CocoaSoft is commonly used in skincare products such as lip balms, body butters, and creams.

Q: What is the melting point of Lipex CocoaSoft?

A: The melting point of Lipex CocoaSoft is between 28-35C.

Q: What are the key properties of Lipex CocoaSoft?

A: Lipex CocoaSoft is a natural emollient with excellent spreadability and moisturizing properties.

Q: What is the shelf life of Lipex CocoaSoft?

A: The shelf life of Lipex CocoaSoft is approximately 24 months when stored properly.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Moisturizers Emollients Category

Lipex Omega 3/6

Lipex Omega 3/6

Physical Form : Liquid

Usage : Emollient moisturizer in creams lotions and balms

Solubility : Insoluble in water soluble in oils

Properties : Rich in omega3 and omega6; excellent emollient and skin conditioning agent

Storage : Other, Store in a cool dry place away from direct sunlight

Grade : Cosmetic Grade

Lipobelle Glacier

Lipobelle Glacier

Physical Form : Liquid concentrate, Other

Usage : Active ingredient in creams lotions and serums for skin hydration

Solubility : Completely soluble in water

Properties : Hydrating cooling and soothing effects on skin

Storage : Other, Store in a cool dry place away from direct sunlight

Grade : Cosmetic grade

Lipex SheaLight

Lipex SheaLight

Physical Form : Liquid

Usage : Used as a lightweight emollient in lotions creams and serums

Solubility : Insoluble in water; soluble in oils and ethanol

Properties : Lightweight nongreasy high spreadability excellent skin feel

Storage : Other, Store in a cool dry place away from direct sunlight

Grade : Cosmetic grade

Lipex PreAct

Lipex PreAct

Physical Form : Other, Solid or semisolid waxlike form

Usage : Used in the formulation of creams lotions and other personal care products.

Solubility : Insoluble in water soluble in oils and organic solvents

Properties : Moisturizing agent enhances skin softness and hydration and repairs skin barrier.

Storage : Other, Store in a cool dry place away from direct sunlight.

Grade : Cosmetic Grade



trade india member
Forecast Chemicals All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.