Back to top

Akoline LC

Akoline LC
Akoline LC
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 02
Product Description

Akoline LC

INCI/CTFA Name

Benefits/Applications

Glyceryl Stearate Citrate

Anionic emulsifier for O/W creams and lotions (HLB 12). It is dispersible in cold water making it especially suited for cold processing applications. Can be used in skin care, hair care and make-up.

 


A B ENTERPRISES
X


Forecast Chemicals All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.