Back to top

Emulkare 1037

Emulkare 1037
Emulkare 1037
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 09
Product Description

Emulkare 1037

INCI/CTFA Name

Benefits/Applications

Polyquaternium 37,Mineral Oil(Paraffinum Liquidum), Trideceth-6

Emulkare 1037 is a cationic acrylic copolymer dispersed in medicinal grade white oil.It is typically used to thicken cationic aqueous solutions and to stabilize O/W emulsions.It is ready to use liquid liquid foam.The polymer swells immediately in water , at room temperature without any neutralisation.Emulkare 1037 allows to formulate skin care and hair care products.

 


A B ENTERPRISES
X


Forecast Chemicals All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.