Back to top

Sodium Hyaluronate

Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium Hyaluronate
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 15
Product Description

Sodium Hyaluronate

INCI/CTFA Name

Benefits/Applications

Sodium Hyaluronate

Non-animal origin bacterial fermentation, soften cuticle, enhances the absorption of nutrients, locks the water 1000 times of its own weight, eliminate free radical, prevents and repairs skin damage by granting elasticity & suppleness. With lower molecular weight HA ( 10kDa~1000kDa) has excellent hydration capacity & long lasting moisturisation. With higher molecular weight (≥1000), improves skin smoothness, elasticity and freshness, lubricating, film forming, thickening & and preventing skin damage.

 


A. B. ENTERPRISES
X


A. B. ENTERPRISES All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.