Back to top

Lipex Shea Tris

Lipex Shea Tris
Lipex Shea Tris
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 04
Product Description

Lipex Shea Tris

Trade Name

INCI/CTFA Name

Benefits/Applications

Lipex Shea Tris

Butyropermum Parkii Butter Extract

Naturally derived bioactive lipid, is a concentrate of triterpene esters (50-65%) of high-quality shea butter. Protects collagen breakdown, improves skin elasticity and firmness. When used in after-sun formulations reduces the negative effects of UV exposure. Eye and lip care formulations provide natural protection for sensitive skin and healing of dry and scaly lips.

 


A. B. ENTERPRISES
X


A. B. ENTERPRISES All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.