Back to top

Benzophenone 3

Benzophenone 3
Benzophenone 3
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 02
Price And Quantity
  • Price
  • 1505 INR
Product Description

Benzophenone 3

INCI/CTFA Name

Benefits/Applications

Benzophenone 3/Oxybenzone

It is oil soluble powder for broad spectrum sunscreen active with maximal UV absorbance in the 320-400nm range.Used in daily care sunscreen products like topical sunscreens,moisturizers ,shampoos,hair care products,lipsticks ,lip balms,nail polish etc.can be also used up to 0.5%as light stabilizer in cosmetic formulations.

 


A. B. ENTERPRISES
X


A. B. ENTERPRISES All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.