Back to top

Akoline PGPR

Akoline PGPR
Akoline PGPR
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 03
Product Description

Akoline PGPR

INCI/CTFA Name

Benefits/Applications

Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate

An efficient non-ionic W/O emulsifier and dispersion stabiliser (HLB 3-4), can be used in anhydrous systems where it contributes with an intermediate polarity dispersing agent with high viscosity. These characteristics make it suited for stabilising pigment dispersions and physical sunscreens. Can be used in skin care, hair care and make-up.

 


A. B. ENTERPRISES
X


A. B. ENTERPRISES All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.