Cookie Img Back to top
Home » Products » Moisturizers Emollients » Lipex L sens

Lipex L sens

Lipex L sens
Lipex L sens
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 06
Product Description

Lipex L sens

INCI/CTFA Name

Benefits/Applications

Soybean Glycerides (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Unsaponifiables

It is a vegetable-based alternative to Lanolin, and possesses Lanolin like properties with respect to touch, structure, gloss, film building and high water binding capacities upto 150%, making it suitable in both O/W & W/O formulation.

 


A. B. ENTERPRISES
X


FORCAST CHEMICALS All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.