Back to top

Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate

Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate
Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 05
Price And Quantity
  • Price
  • 960 INR
Product Description

Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate

INCI/CTFA Name

Benefits/Applications

Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate(OMC)/Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate

It is an effective oil soluble UV-B absorber with excellent dissolution properties.It has a relatively smooth emollient feeling & can be used in daily care and sunsucreen products.


A. B. ENTERPRISES
X


A. B. ENTERPRISES All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.