Back to top

Akoline GC

Akoline GC
Akoline GC
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 01
Product Description

Akoline GC

INCI/CTFA Name

Benefits/Applications

Hydrogenated Vegetable Glycerides Citrate

Polar anionic/non-ionic O/W emulsifier (HLB 11). Releases citric acid giving improved skin firmness and smoothness, non-irritating and non-sensitising. The hydrating and moisturising effects of the citrates is further enhanced by the ability of Akoline GC to participate in the formation of liquid crystals. Can be used in skin care, hair care and make-up.

 


A. B. ENTERPRISES
X


A. B. ENTERPRISES All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.