Cookie Img Back to top
Home » Products » Emulsifiers Rheology Modifiers » Emulkare ET

Emulkare ET

Emulkare ET
Emulkare ET
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 12
Product Description

Emulkare ET

INCI/CTFA Name

Benefits/Applications

Acrylamide/Sodium Acrylate Copolymer & Mineral Oil & Trideceth-6

It is an anionic acrylic co-polymer dispersed in white oil, typically used to thicken aqueous solution and to stabilize O/W emulsion. Easy-to-use liquid, no neutralization required. Can be added at any stage of the manufacturing process. Non greasy, non sticky after feel, Usage 0.3-5%.

 


A. B. ENTERPRISES
X


FORCAST CHEMICALS All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.