Back to top

Lipex 102 E75 100%

Lipex 102 E75 100%
Lipex 102 E75 100%
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 06
Product Description

Lipex 102 E75 100%

INCI/CTFA Name

Benefits/Applications

PEG-75 shea Butter Glycerides

Lipex 102 E-75 is an ethoxylated mono, diglyceride od shea butter taken from the fruit of the shea tree .It is a water dispersible, non-ionic surfactant which, when used as an emulsifier, has an HLB of 16-18.Lipex 102 E-75 is especially of interest in cosmetic and personal care formulations including cream , lotions , hair care formulations, bath and shower products , and shaving gels.

 


A. B. ENTERPRISES
X


A. B. ENTERPRISES All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.