Back to top

Octocrylene

Octocrylene
Octocrylene
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 04
Price And Quantity
  • Price
  • 1200 INR
Product Description

Octocrylene

INCI/CTFA Name

Benefits/Applications

Octocrylene

An oil miscible UV-B absorber.Because it is hydrophobic and oil-soluble,it is preferred for water ressistant and water repellant formulations.Also features excellent photostability and it has the ability to stabilize Avobenzone. It can be used in sun care products ,color cosmetics , styling gels.

 


A B ENTERPRISES
X


Forecast Chemicals All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.